Licensed to Wichita State University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 08:07 PM
     Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational - 2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012      
                        Varsity Apartments Invitational                        
                                  Wichita,KS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campell, Megan               Kansas HS                 8.16q 
  2 Burns, Ashley                Kansas HS                 8.23q 
  3 Engle, Natali                Kansas HS                 8.24q 
  4 Vailas, Angie                Kansas HS                 8.30q 
  5 Doffing, Emily               Kansas HS                 8.31q 
  6 Eckles, Breanna              Kansas HS                 8.40q 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Campell, Megan               Kansas HS                 8.12  
  2 Engle, Natali                Kansas HS                 8.20  
  3 Vailas, Angie                Kansas HS                 8.22  
  4 Burns, Ashley                Kansas HS                 8.29  
  5 Doffing, Emily               Kansas HS                 8.30  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Mandy                Kansas HS              1:02.21  
  2 Engle, Natali                Kansas HS              1:05.87  
  3 Johnson, Amanda              Kansas HS              1:06.98  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doffing, Emily               Kansas HS                 9.54q 
  2 Hays, Sierra                 Kansas HS                 9.79q 
  3 Weber, Elizabeth             Kansas HS                10.25q 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Doffing, Emily               Kansas HS                 9.35  
  2 Hays, Sierra                 Kansas HS                 9.66  
  3 Weber, Elizabeth             Kansas HS                10.20  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Audacia               Wichita Stat              7.49Q  5 
  2 Reynolds, Shannon            Texas-Arling              7.56Q  4 
  3 Lymon, Ekate                 Missouri Sta              7.66Q  2 
  4 Pruitt, Shamoya              Wichita Stat              7.67Q  3 
  5 Moncherry, Merica            Missouri Sta              7.74Q  1 
  6 Thompson, LaDoreal           Texas-Arling              7.82Q  6 
  7 Mallard, Keondra             Texas-Arling              7.74q  3 
  8 Momo, Michelle               UMKC                      7.78q  1 
  9 Dull, Alyx                   Missouri Sta              7.80q  2 
 10 Williams, Monaye             Wichita Stat              7.84q  4 
 11 Graham, Kara                 Missouri Sta              7.86q  3 
 12 Spenner, Sami                Nebraska-Oma              7.91q  5 
 13 Kleiser, viola               UMKC                      7.93q  5 
 14 Richardson, Chelsea          UMKC                      7.94q  4 
 15 Fenner, Imani                Texas-Arling              7.95   5 
 15 Grant, Kimsue                Missouri Sta              7.95   1 
 17 Peavy, Sydney                Missouri Sta              7.97   4 
 18 Giles, Kiara                 Wichita Stat              7.99   6 
 19 Cooper, Jazmine              UMKC                      8.07   2 
 20 Pickens, Lauren              Unat-Wichita              8.10   1 
 21 Moore, Kiara                 Wichita Stat              8.11   3 
 22 Brannagan, Kalli             Doane                     8.13   1 
 23 Austin, Kristian             Sam Houston               8.14   6 
 24 Taylor, Kristina             Wichita Stat              8.15   4 
 25 Armstrong, Terri             Nebraska-Oma              8.16   3 
 26 Hasenohr, Cami               Doane                     8.18   6 
 27 Dixon, Blair                 Doane                     8.24   6 
 28 Williams, Shanelle           UMKC                      8.41   2 
 28 West, Jamie                  Texas-Arling              8.41   6 
 30 Morant, Velma                Texas-Arling              8.42   5 
 31 Cottingham, Lynette          UMKC                      8.49   2 
 32 Ripp, Jessica                Nebraska-Oma              8.62   5 
 33 Coore, Jody-Ann              Nebraska-Oma              8.87   1 
 34 Alexander, Amanda            Nebraska-Oma              8.93   4 
 34 Steward, Tamara              Wichita Stat              8.93   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Audacia               Wichita Stat              7.45   2 
  2 Lymon, Ekate                 Missouri Sta              7.61   2 
  3 Reynolds, Shannon            Texas-Arling              7.65   2 
  4 Pruitt, Shamoya              Wichita Stat              7.66   2 
  5 Moncherry, Merica            Missouri Sta              7.69   2 
  6 Dull, Alyx                   Missouri Sta              7.78   1 
  6 Thompson, LaDoreal           Texas-Arling              7.78   2 
  8 Momo, Michelle               UMKC                      7.81   1 
  9 Graham, Kara                 Missouri Sta              7.82   1 
 10 Spenner, Sami                Nebraska-Oma              7.90   1 
 11 Williams, Monaye             Wichita Stat              7.91   1 
 12 Richardson, Chelsea          UMKC                      8.00   1 
 -- Kleiser, viola               UMKC                       DNF   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Audacia               Wichita Stat             24.62  10 
  2 Maximilien, Althia           Missouri Sta             25.03  10 
  3 Foster, Sunday               Sam Houston              25.08  10 
  4 Pruitt, Shamoya              Wichita Stat             25.21   9 
  5 Magee, Ayanna                Sam Houston              25.31   9 
  6 Grant, Kimsue                Missouri Sta             25.45  10 
  7 Momo, Michelle               UMKC                     25.83   6 
  8 Giles, Kiara                 Wichita Stat             25.85   8 
  9 Taylor, Kristina             Wichita Stat             25.94   6 
 10 Bostic, Kailey               Texas-Arling             26.03   5 
 11 Peavy, Sydney                Missouri Sta             26.04   8 
 12 Fenner, Imani                Texas-Arling             26.07   2 
 13 Carter, Briana               UMKC                     26.36   6 
 14 Richardson, Chelsea          UMKC                     26.46   2 
 15 Armstrong, Terri             Nebraska-Oma             26.49   2 
 16 Andrews, Shanice             Wichita Stat             26.52   4 
 17 Cooper, Jazmine              UMKC                     26.57   3 
 18 Dixon, Blair                 Doane                    26.70   8 
 19 Pickens, Lauren              Unat-Wichita             26.84   2 
 20 Taylor, Sakia                UMKC                     26.90   7 
 21 Brannagan, Kalli             Doane                    27.11   7 
 22 Williams, Shanelle           UMKC                     27.20   1 
 23 Hasenohr, Cami               Doane                    27.71   3 
 24 Morant, Velma                Texas-Arling             27.77   4 
 25 Gordon, Raenecia             Doane                    27.80   1 
 26 Dyas, Erin                   Doane                    28.33   1 
 27 West, Jamie                  Texas-Arling             28.68   1 
 28 Steward, Tamara              Wichita Stat             29.78   1 
 29 Baldwin, Breonna             Texas-Arling             30.24   5 
 -- Kleiser, viola               UMKC                       DNF   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, DeAndrea              Texas-Arling             56.55   4 
  2 George, Folashade            Sam Houston              57.67   4 
  3 Baldwin, Breonna             Texas-Arling             57.90   3 
  4 Morerod, Natalie             Wichita Stat             58.27   3 
  5 Walker, Danielle             Wichita Stat             58.35   2 
  6 Moore, Kiara                 Wichita Stat             58.39   3 
  7 Wimberly, Tonicia            Sam Houston              58.51   4 
  8 Carter, Briana               UMKC                     59.17   3 
  9 Neal, Jacci                  Sam Houston              59.56   3 
 10 Taylor, Sakia                UMKC                   1:00.28   4 
 11 Olive, Danielle              UMKC                   1:00.32   1 
 12 Klein, Erin                  Doane                  1:00.48   2 
 13 Scott, Autumn                UMKC                   1:00.59   2 
 14 Schutt, Casarah              Doane                  1:02.50   1 
 15 Dyas, Erin                   Doane                  1:04.39   1 
 16 Bain, Jordan                 UMKC                   1:06.35   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Putman, Lindsey              Texas-Arling           2:14.01  
  2 Andersson, Elin              Texas-Arling           2:15.58  
  3 Wright, Ashly                Texas-Arling           2:16.03  
  4 Taylor, Jennifer             Wichita Stat           2:16.34  
  5 Dooley, Alyssa               Sam Houston            2:19.96  
  6 Sughroue, Jessa              Doane                  2:20.16  
  7 Murindat, Patrober           Wichita Stat           2:21.32  
  8 Roberson, Dana               Missouri Sta           2:21.41  
  9 Carey-Campos, Jennifer       Texas-Arling           2:21.46  
 10 McMichael, Monique           Sam Houston            2:22.27  
 10 Ourada, Jillian              Doane                  2:22.27  
 12 Rollins, Veronica            UMKC                   2:23.33  
 13 Johnson, Clarissa            Wichita Stat           2:24.21  
 14 Quillin, Marissa             Wichita Stat           2:24.96  
 15 Shepherd, Megan              Wichita Stat           2:26.38  
 16 Gannon, Angel                UMKC                   2:27.10  
 17 Dunlap, Amanda               Sam Houston            2:27.81  
 18 Martin, Lydia                Nebraska-Oma           2:28.03  
 19 Imgrund, Lisa                Missouri Sta           2:29.26  
 20 Hirsch, Bailey               Doane                  2:29.48  
 21 Behm, Nicole                 Nebraska-Oma           2:30.05  
 22 Perrard, Allysa              Sam Houston            2:30.09  
 23 Downing, Cassidy             Wichita Stat           2:30.17  
 24 Kildow, Ashley               Nebraska-Oma           2:31.53  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tuliamuk, Aliphine           Wichita Stat           4:55.28  
  2 Putman, Lindsey              Texas-Arling           4:58.57  
  3 Dooley, Alyssa               Sam Houston            4:59.37  
  4 Phillips, Terry              Missouri Sta           4:59.91  
  5 Beaver, Emily                Missouri Sta           5:02.05  
  6 Murindat, Patrober           Wichita Stat           5:03.31  
  7 Hampton, Sydney              Texas-Arling           5:04.71  
  8 Edwards, Erin                Missouri Sta           5:09.54  
  9 Thate, Nicole                Missouri Sta           5:13.36  
 10 Burke, Laura                 Wichita Stat           5:15.31  
 11 Nilsson, Hannah              Texas-Arling           5:17.52  
 11 Mose, Courtney               Texas-Arling           5:17.52  
 13 McLeod, Kaitlyn              Wichita Stat           5:18.01  
 14 Carey-Campos, Jennifer       Texas-Arling           5:22.10  
 15 Driewer, Jess                Doane                  5:24.47  
 16 Russell, Keli                Wichita Stat           5:25.74  
 17 Blach, Kaelyn                Kansas HS              5:29.82  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koenig, Emily                Texas-Arling           9:59.33  
  2 Vorthmann, Amanda            Nebraska-Oma          10:00.93  
  3 Nero, Scarla                 Wichita Stat          10:02.09  
  4 Sandstrom, Maria             Texas-Arling          10:04.74  
  5 Riou, Solenn                 Sam Houston           10:05.75  
  6 Jaloma, Jylian               UMKC                  10:07.40  
  7 Bailon, Elida                Wichita Stat          10:13.30  
  8 Shukla, Samantha             Wichita Stat          10:17.33  
  9 Collazos, Sara               Sam Houston           10:34.33  
 10 Graves, Kylie                Wichita Stat          10:35.82  
 11 Burditt, Emma                Missouri Sta          10:36.62  
 12 Zeller, Sharon               Wichita Stat          10:37.31  
 13 Rogers, Kristin              Nebraska-Oma          10:46.09  
 14 Christensen, Kelsey          Doane                 11:08.20  
 15 Peck, MiKayla                Nebraska-Oma          11:12.50  
 16 Lucas, Taylor                Doane                 11:14.66  
 17 Poppe, Lisa                  Doane                 11:33.19  
 18 Phillips, Brittany           Nebraska-Oma          12:20.07  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Starr, Sabrina               Sam Houston               8.69Q  4 
  2 Craig, Cassie                Unat-Wichita              8.97Q  5 
  2 Biles, Britny                Sam Houston               8.97Q  1 
  4 Andrews, Shanice             Wichita Stat              9.05Q  2 
  5 Moore, Pashe                 Sam Houston               9.10Q  3 
  6 Friesen, Tanya               Wichita Stat              9.03q  1 
  7 Davis, Morgan                Sam Houston               9.14q  5 
  8 Pettit, Allyson              Sam Houston               9.26q  2 
  9 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella       Missouri Sta              9.28q  3 
  9 Sorell, Witney               Wichita Stat              9.28q  4 
 11 Laidley, Kathie-Lee          Nebraska-Oma              9.32q  4 
 12 Ekweariri, Chinwe            Wichita Stat              9.33q  3 
 13 Williams, Shanelle           UMKC                      9.37   1 
 14 Prewitt, Jaden               Wichita Stat              9.59   5 
 15 Kilgore, Raquel              Texas-Arling              9.71   5 
 16 Kurtz, Jill                  Wichita Stat              9.79   5 
 16 Witt, Brookeana              Texas-Arling              9.79   3 
 18 Coore, Jody-Ann              Nebraska-Oma              9.82   2 
 19 Downing, Cassidy             Wichita Stat              9.83   1 
 20 Rollman, Susan               Doane                     9.98   5 
 21 Ripp, Jessica                Nebraska-Oma             10.01   1 
 22 Roth-Clark, Ckalyn           Nebraska-Oma             10.08   1 
 23 Blank, Karissa               Doane                    10.35   2 
 24 Scott, Haley                 Missouri Sta             10.61   3 
 25 Abrahamian, Jaclyn           Wichita Stat             11.04   4 
 25 Burleson, Danielle           Unat-Wichita             11.04   3 
 27 Alexander, Amanda            Nebraska-Oma             11.58   4 
 -- Morerod, Natalie             Wichita Stat                FS   5 
 -- Lymon, Ekate                 Missouri Sta               DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Starr, Sabrina               Sam Houston               8.51   2 
  2 Craig, Cassie                Unat-Wichita              8.77   2 
  3 Moore, Pashe                 Sam Houston               8.93   2 
  4 Andrews, Shanice             Wichita Stat              8.99   2 
  5 Biles, Britny                Sam Houston               9.02   2 
  6 Pettit, Allyson              Sam Houston               9.07   1 
  7 Davis, Morgan                Sam Houston               9.09   1 
  7 Laidley, Kathie-Lee          Nebraska-Oma              9.09   1 
  9 Ekweariri, Chinwe            Wichita Stat              9.23   1 
 10 Sorell, Witney               Wichita Stat              9.48   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Missouri State  'A'                                 3:47.74   3 
     1) Graham, Kara                    2) Moncherry, Merica              
     3) Llewellyn, Shantel              4) Maximilien, Althia             
  2 Wichita State  'A'                                  3:48.53   3 
     1) Taylor, Kristina                2) Moore, Kiara                   
     3) Moore, Audacia                  4) Giles, Kiara                   
  3 Sam Houston St.  'A'                                3:50.63   3 
     1) George, Folashade               2) Wimberly, Tonicia              
     3) Magee, Ayanna                   4) Foster, Sunday                 
  4 Wichita State  'B'                                  3:55.32   2 
     1) Morerod, Natalie                2) Taylor, Jennifer               
     3) Pruitt, Shamoya                 4) Walker, Danielle               
  5 Umkc  'A'                                           3:57.82   3 
     1) Olive, Danielle                 2) Carter, Briana                 
     3) Kleiser, viola                  4) Rollins, Veronica              
  6 Texas-Arlington  'B'                                3:57.89   2 
     1) Andersson, Elin                 2) Wright, Ashly                  
     3) Putman, Lindsey                 4) Hampton, Sydney                
  7 Missouri State  'B'                                 3:59.83   2 
     1) Dull, Alyx                      2) Joseph, Pernell                
     3) Thate, Nicole                   4) Roberson, Dana                 
  8 Doane  'A'                                          4:02.94   1 
     1) Dixon, Blair                    2) Klein, Erin                    
     3) Schutt, Casarah                 4) Sughroue, Jessa                
  9 Sam Houston St.  'B'                                4:06.49   2 
     1) Perrard, Allysa                 2) Onwuchekwa, Venessa            
     3) Biles, Britny                   4) Neal, Jacci                    
 10 Umkc  'B'                                           4:10.77   1 
     1) Richardson, Chelsea             2) Scott, Autumn                  
     3) Gannon, Angel                   4) Williams, Shanelle             
 11 Wichita State  'C'                                  4:14.92   1 
     1) Downing, Cassidy                2) Johnson, Clarissa              
     3) Shepherd, Megan                 4) Quillin, Marissa               
 12 Missouri State  'C'                                 4:14.97   1 
     1) Beaver, Emily                   2) Edwards, Erin                  
     3) Phillips, Terry                 4) Imgrund, Lisa                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laidley, Kathie-Lee          Nebraska-Oma             1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Ledesma, J'Lynn              Wichita Stat             1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 McDowell, Alyssa             Doane                    1.63m    5-04.25 
  3 Onwuchekwa, Venessa          Sam Houston              1.63m    5-04.25 
  5 Gilbert, Sarah               Wichita Stat            J1.63m    5-04.25 
  6 DeVries, Erin                Doane                   J1.63m    5-04.25 
  7 Ourada, Jillian              Doane                    1.58m    5-02.25 
  8 McCowen, Kelsey              Missouri Sta             1.53m    5-00.25 
  9 Pettit, Allyson              Sam Houston             J1.53m    5-00.25 
  9 Adkins, Sonny                Doane                   J1.53m    5-00.25 
 11 Davis, Morgan                Sam Houston             J1.53m    5-00.25 
 12 Rollman, Susan               Doane                    1.48m    4-10.25 
 13 Scott, Haley                 Missouri Sta            J1.48m    4-10.25 
 14 Sears, Jasmine               Texas-Arling             1.43m    4-08.25 
 15 Roth-Clark, Ckalyn           Nebraska-Oma            J1.43m    4-08.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Acker, Alexandra             Unat-Oklahom            X4.11m   13-05.75 
  2 Adair, Katie                 Oklahoma                X4.01m   13-01.75 
  3 Craig, Cassie                Unat-Wichita            X3.96m   12-11.75 
  4 Zotyka, Shelbie              Sam Houston              3.66m   12-00.00 
  5 Bennett, Jacy                Oklahoma               XJ3.66m   12-00.00 
  6 Terry, Monique               Wichita Stat             3.51m   11-06.25 
  7 Prihoda, Shauni              Sam Houston             J3.51m   11-06.25 
  8 Burch, Julianne              Texas-Arling            J3.51m   11-06.25 
  9 Detmer, Cara                 Wichita Stat             3.36m   11-00.25 
 10 Loontjer, Meg                Wichita Stat            J3.36m   11-00.25 
 11 Whitson, Kara                Sam Houston             J3.36m   11-00.25 
 12 Wakefield, Madison           Doane                    3.21m   10-06.25 
 13 Wynn, Katelyn                Sam Houston             J3.21m   10-06.25 
 14 Gardner, Amanda              Wichita Stat             3.06m   10-00.50 
 -- Ambrose, Kayla               Doane                       NH            
 -- Nichols, Morgan              Oklahoma                   XNH            
 -- Cox, Callie                  Doane                       NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, La'Taish              Shocker Trac             5.90m   19-04.25 
  2 Grant, Kimsue                Missouri Sta             5.61m   18-05.00 
  3 Ileso, Winnie                Sam Houston              5.47m   17-11.50 
  4 Friesen, Tanya               Wichita Stat             5.46m   17-11.00 
  5 Reynolds, Shannon            Texas-Arling             5.45m   17-10.75 
  6 Reinke, Courtney             Wichita Stat             5.44m   17-10.25 
  7 McCuin, Ambra                Sam Houston              5.40m   17-08.75 
  8 Bond, Jordan                 Missouri Sta             5.39m   17-08.25 
  9 Foster, Sunday               Sam Houston              5.32m   17-05.50 
 10 Domingue, Morgan             Texas-Arling             5.31m   17-05.25 
 11 Johnson, Ahshane             Missouri Sta             5.26m   17-03.25 
 12 Johnson, Shae                Texas-Arling             5.24m   17-02.25 
 13 Cooper, Jazmine              UMKC                     5.22m   17-01.50 
 13 Wright, Kaylyne              Sam Houston              5.22m   17-01.50 
 15 Richardson, Chelsea          UMKC                     5.16m   16-11.25 
 16 Kaswatuka, Eld-Hah           Texas-Arling             5.13m   16-10.00 
 17 Andrews, Shanice             Wichita Stat             5.11m   16-09.25 
 18 Momo, Michelle               UMKC                     5.09m   16-08.50 
 19 Carter, Briana               UMKC                     5.03m   16-06.00 
 20 Meier, Shelby                Doane                    5.01m   16-05.25 
 20 Joseph, Pernell              Missouri Sta             5.01m   16-05.25 
 20 Baird, Lauren                Doane                    5.01m   16-05.25 
 23 Johnson, Stephany            UMKC                     5.00m   16-05.00 
 23 Cottingham, Lynette          UMKC                     5.00m   16-05.00 
 25 Lymon, Ekate                 Missouri Sta             4.93m   16-02.25 
 26 Abrahamian, Jaclyn           Wichita Stat             4.88m   16-00.25 
 27 Bain, Jordan                 UMKC                     4.76m   15-07.50 
 28 Reed, Emily                  Doane                    4.73m   15-06.25 
 29 Scott, Haley                 Missouri Sta             4.67m   15-04.00 
 30 Moyer, Tess                  Doane                    4.35m   14-03.25 
 31 Genrich, Sarah               Doane                    4.33m   14-02.50 
 -- Moore, Audacia               Wichita Stat              FOUL            
 -- Bostic, Kailey               Texas-Arling              FOUL            
 -- Gilbert, Sarah               Wichita Stat              FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grant, Kimsue                Missouri Sta            12.04m   39-06.00 
  2 Spenner, Sami                Nebraska-Oma           J12.04m   39-06.00 
  3 Johnson, Stephany            UMKC                    11.93m   39-01.75 
  4 Kaswatuka, Eld-Hah           Texas-Arling            11.53m   37-10.00 
  5 Bond, Jordan                 Missouri Sta            11.49m   37-08.50 
  6 Reinke, Courtney             Wichita Stat            11.42m   37-05.75 
  7 Johnson, Ahshane             Missouri Sta            11.38m   37-04.00 
  8 Sorell, Witney               Wichita Stat            11.31m   37-01.25 
  9 Meier, Shelby                Doane                  J11.31m   37-01.25 
 10 Richardson, Chelsea          UMKC                    11.13m   36-06.25 
 11 Johnson, Shae                Texas-Arling            11.07m   36-04.00 
 12 Wright, Kaylyne              Sam Houston             11.04m   36-02.75 
 13 Ledesma, J'Lynn              Wichita Stat            11.00m   36-01.25 
 14 McCuin, Ambra                Sam Houston             10.97m   36-00.00 
 15 Cooper, Jazmine              UMKC                    10.82m   35-06.00 
 16 Ejekam, Chisom               Sam Houston             10.81m   35-05.75 
 17 Momo, Michelle               UMKC                    10.80m   35-05.25 
 18 Moyer, Tess                  Doane                  J10.80m   35-05.25 
 19 Gilbert, Sarah               Wichita Stat            10.79m   35-05.00 
 20 Cottingham, Lynette          UMKC                    10.78m   35-04.50 
 21 Mitchell, Jasmine            Sam Houston             10.77m   35-04.00 
 22 Gordon, Raenecia             Doane                   10.74m   35-03.00 
 23 Bain, Jordan                 UMKC                    10.63m   34-10.50 
 24 Blank, Karissa               Doane                   10.43m   34-02.75 
 25 Genrich, Sarah               Doane                   10.30m   33-09.50 
 -- Kramer, Natalie              Doane                     FOUL            
 -- Domingue, Morgan             Texas-Arling              FOUL            
 -- Kreikemeier, Amy             Doane                     FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zoch, Jenny                  Sam Houston             14.17m   46-06.00 
  2 Kelly, Jelani                Missouri Sta            14.09m   46-02.75 
  3 Payne, Jessica               Doane                   13.65m   44-09.50 
  4 Collins, Whitney             Doane                   12.99m   42-07.50 
  5 Brueggeman, Susan            UMKC                    12.66m   41-06.50 
  6 Lawver, Karmen               Doane                   12.62m   41-05.00 
  7 Little, Samantha             Texas-Arling            12.57m   41-03.00 
  8 Hariott, Kimoya              UMKC                    12.16m   39-10.75 
  9 Fuller, Megan                Wichita Stat            12.12m   39-09.25 
 10 Banda, Denise                UMKC                    12.01m   39-05.00 
 11 Henry, Carly                 Doane                   11.67m   38-03.50 
 12 Meisner, Kelsee              Doane                   11.56m   37-11.25 
 13 Bauer, Caitlin               Unat-Wichita           X11.41m   37-05.25 
 14 Prewitt, Jaden               Wichita Stat            10.74m   35-03.00 
 15 Ekweariri, Chinwe            Wichita Stat            10.52m   34-06.25 
 16 Abrahamian, Jaclyn           Wichita Stat            10.46m   34-04.00 
 17 Davis, Morgan                Sam Houston             10.20m   33-05.75 
 18 Suenram, Sadie               Unat-Wichita           X10.11m   33-02.00 
 19 Pettit, Allyson              Sam Houston              9.26m   30-04.75 
 20 Kurtz, Jill                  Wichita Stat             8.95m   29-04.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Chandra             Shocker Trac           X19.36m   63-06.25 
  2 Kelly, Jelani                Missouri Sta            16.69m   54-09.25 
  3 Banda, Denise                UMKC                    16.48m   54-01.00 
  4 Zoch, Jenny                  Sam Houston             15.90m   52-02.00 
  5 Collins, Whitney             Doane                   15.87m   52-01.00 
  6 Hariott, Kimoya              UMKC                    15.57m   51-01.00 
  7 Henry, Carly                 Doane                   15.42m   50-07.25 
  8 Mondt, Haley                 Doane                   15.39m   50-06.00 
  9 Meisner, Kelsee              Doane                   15.09m   49-06.25 
 10 Fuller, Megan                Wichita Stat            14.74m   48-04.50 
 11 Henderson, Ashton            Doane                   14.51m   47-07.25 
 12 Brueggeman, Susan            UMKC                    14.17m   46-06.00 
 13 Lawver, Karmen               Doane                   14.06m   46-01.50 
 14 Suenram, Sadie               Unat-Wichita           X13.61m   44-08.00 
 15 Bauer, Caitlin               Unat-Wichita           X12.98m   42-07.00 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prewitt, Jaden               Wichita Stat           2:30.55     686
  2 Abrahamian, Jaclyn           Wichita Stat           2:32.26     665
  3 Friesen, Tanya               Wichita Stat           2:33.76     646
  4 Kilgore, Raquel              Texas-Arling           2:36.21     617
  5 Ekweariri, Chinwe            Wichita Stat           2:37.25     605
  6 Burleson, Danielle           Unat-Wichita           2:38.68     588
  7 Kurtz, Jill                  Wichita Stat           2:39.15     583
  8 Sorell, Witney               Wichita Stat           2:40.47     567
  9 Hays, Cherish                Oklahoma Baptist       2:41.75     553
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 -- Hays, Cherish                Oklahoma Baptist         X9.54   1    800
 -- Burleson, Danielle           Unat-Wichita            X11.14   2    514
  1 Friesen, Tanya               Wichita Stat              8.84   3    944
  2 Sorell, Witney               Wichita Stat              9.24   3    860
  2 Ekweariri, Chinwe            Wichita Stat              9.24   2    860
  4 Prewitt, Jaden               Wichita Stat              9.64   1    781
  5 Kilgore, Raquel              Texas-Arling              9.74   1    761
  6 Abrahamian, Jaclyn           Wichita Stat              9.84   1    742
  6 Kurtz, Jill                  Wichita Stat              9.84   2    742
  6 Rollman, Susan               Doane                     9.84   2    742
  9 Adkins, Sonny                Doane                    10.54   3    614
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Hays, Cherish                Oklahoma Baptist        X1.53m    5-00.25    655
 -- Burleson, Danielle           Unat-Wichita            X1.47m    4-09.75    588
  1 Friesen, Tanya               Wichita Stat             1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Abrahamian, Jaclyn           Wichita Stat             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  3 Ekweariri, Chinwe            Wichita Stat             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  4 Adkins, Sonny                Doane                    1.53m    5-00.25    655
  4 Kilgore, Raquel              Texas-Arling             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  6 Sorell, Witney               Wichita Stat             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  6 Rollman, Susan               Doane                    1.50m    4-11.00    621
  8 Prewitt, Jaden               Wichita Stat             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  9 Kurtz, Jill                  Wichita Stat             1.32m    4-04.00    429
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Hays, Cherish                Oklahoma Baptist        X4.80m   15-09.00    506
 -- Burleson, Danielle           Unat-Wichita            X4.63m   15-02.25    461
  1 Friesen, Tanya               Wichita Stat             5.54m   18-02.25    712
  2 Abrahamian, Jaclyn           Wichita Stat             5.06m   16-07.25    576
  3 Sorell, Witney               Wichita Stat             5.05m   16-07.00    573
  4 Kurtz, Jill                  Wichita Stat             4.99m   16-04.50    557
  5 Prewitt, Jaden               Wichita Stat             4.86m   15-11.50    522
  6 Ekweariri, Chinwe            Wichita Stat             4.80m   15-09.00    506
  7 Kilgore, Raquel              Texas-Arling             4.67m   15-04.00    472
  8 Rollman, Susan               Doane                    4.51m   14-09.75    431
  9 Adkins, Sonny                Doane                    4.25m   13-11.50    367
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Hays, Cherish                Oklahoma Baptist        X8.48m   27-10.00    430
 -- Burleson, Danielle           Unat-Wichita            X8.14m   26-08.50    408
  1 Ekweariri, Chinwe            Wichita Stat            10.82m   35-06.00    583
  2 Sorell, Witney               Wichita Stat            10.77m   35-04.00    580
  3 Abrahamian, Jaclyn           Wichita Stat            10.75m   35-03.25    579
  4 Prewitt, Jaden               Wichita Stat            10.48m   34-04.75    561
  5 Friesen, Tanya               Wichita Stat             9.75m   32-00.00    513
  6 Kilgore, Raquel              Texas-Arling             9.29m   30-05.75    483
  7 Rollman, Susan               Doane                    9.21m   30-02.75    478
  8 Kurtz, Jill                  Wichita Stat             8.92m   29-03.25    459
  9 Adkins, Sonny                Doane                    8.28m   27-02.00    417
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Friesen, Tanya               Wichita Stat              3574  
  2 Abrahamian, Jaclyn           Wichita Stat              3286  
  3 Ekweariri, Chinwe            Wichita Stat              3243  
  4 Sorell, Witney               Wichita Stat              3201  
  5 Prewitt, Jaden               Wichita Stat              3138  
  6 Kilgore, Raquel              Texas-Arling              2988  
  7 Hays, Cherish                Oklahoma Baptist          2944  
  8 Kurtz, Jill                  Wichita Stat              2770  
  9 Burleson, Danielle           Unat-Wichita              2559  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bay, Roy                     Missouri HS               6.99q 
  2 Thompson, Deron              Kansas HS                 7.13q 
  3 Burns, Tyler                 Kansas HS                 7.37q 
  4 Moore, Bryar                 Kansas HS                 7.52q 
  5 Clight, Tyler                Kansas HS                 7.62q 
  6 Snodergard, Matt             Kansas HS                 7.64q 
  7 Stallbaumer, Ian             Kansas HS                 7.93q 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bay, Roy                     Missouri HS               6.99  
  2 Thompson, Deron              Kansas HS                 7.14  
  3 Burns, Tyler                 Kansas HS                 7.39  
  4 Moore, Bryar                 Kansas HS                 7.45  
  5 Clight, Tyler                Kansas HS                 7.57  
  6 Snodergard, Matt             Kansas HS                 7.63  
  7 Stallbaumer, Ian             Kansas HS                 7.85  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Jon                  Kansas HS                 8.74q 
  2 Nicholas, John               Kansas HS                 8.81q 
  3 Strickland, Jack             Kansas HS                 9.26q 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholas, John               Kansas HS                 8.64  
  2 Martin, Jon                  Kansas HS                 8.71  
  3 Strickland, Jack             Kansas HS                 9.17  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Brijesh            Doane                     6.75Q  3 
  2 Blakely, Fernada             Shocker Trac              6.81Q  1 
  3 Vaughn, Clayton              Texas-Arling              6.87Q  2 
  4 Butler, Quentin              Texas-Arling              6.94Q  4 
  5 Wright, Jarrick              Sam Houston               7.01q  4 
  5 Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron     Wichita Stat              7.01q  3 
  7 Absalom, Kemarki             Texas-Arling              7.02q  4 
  8 Childs, Brandon              Wichita Stat              7.04q  1 
  9 Butler, Josh                 UMKC                      7.06q  2 
 10 Hickman, Jasen               Sam Houston               7.08q  2 
 11 Beenken, Cory                Wichita Stat              7.09q  1 
 11 Busby, Chris                 Doane                     7.09q  4 
 13 Buegeler, Matt               Sam Houston               7.11q  3 
 14 Johnson, Justin              Texas-Arling              7.12q  1 
 15 Montgomery, Lawson           Wichita Stat             J7.13   2 
 16 Pettis, Andrew               Texas-Arling             J7.13   1 
 17 Long, Derio                  Wichita Stat              7.20   2 
 18 Housh, Sam                   Doane                     7.22   1 
 19 Suillivan, Samuel            UMKC                      7.23   3 
 20 Ralston, Grant               Wichita Stat              7.26   3 
 20 Baxa, Adam                   Doane                     7.26   4 
 22 Hinton, Charles              UMKC                      7.27   3 
 23 Emegano, Oscar               Unat-Umkc                 7.39   1 
 24 McDougald, Forika            UMKC                      7.42   2 
 25 Hepburn, Kristen             UMKC                      7.47   4 
 -- Glomstad-Foster, Samuel      Wichita Stat                FS   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jensen, Jake                 Masters                   7.00  
  2 Boda, Francois               Masters                   7.56  
  3 Lida, Bob                    Masters                   8.35  
  4 Beattie, Rick                Masters                   8.66  
  5 Mickey, Elmer                Masters                   8.68  
  6 Warnke, Dan                  Masters                   8.75  
  7 Dome, Keith                  Masters                   9.00  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Brijesh            Doane                     6.73   2 
  2 Vaughn, Clayton              Texas-Arling              6.77   2 
  3 Blakely, Fernada             Shocker Trac              6.84   2 
  4 Butler, Quentin              Texas-Arling              6.91   2 
  5 Wright, Jarrick              Sam Houston               6.94   2 
  6 Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron     Wichita Stat              6.95   2 
  7 Childs, Brandon              Wichita Stat              6.97   1 
  8 Butler, Josh                 UMKC                      6.98   1 
  9 Hickman, Jasen               Sam Houston               7.02   1 
 10 Absalom, Kemarki             Texas-Arling              7.06   2 
 11 Beenken, Cory                Wichita Stat              7.07   1 
 12 Busby, Chris                 Doane                     7.08   1 
 13 Buegeler, Matt               Sam Houston               7.10   1 
 14 Johnson, Justin              Texas-Arling              7.11   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boda, Francois               Masters                  24.25  
  2 Lida, Bob                    Masters                  27.26  
  3 Beattie, Rick                Masters                  29.14  
  4 Warnke, Dan                  Masters                  29.42  
  5 Dome, Keith                  Masters                  30.13  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blakely, Fernada             Shocker Trac             21.46   7 
  2 Lawrence, Brijesh            Doane                    21.82   7 
  3 Butler, Quentin              Texas-Arling             22.24   4 
  4 Montgomery, Lawson           Wichita Stat             22.29   6 
  5 Buegeler, Matt               Sam Houston              22.30   5 
  6 Busby, Chris                 Doane                    22.40   7 
  7 Reed, Alex                   Wichita Stat             22.55   5 
  8 Butler, Josh                 UMKC                     22.62   5 
  9 Wright, Jarrick              Sam Houston              22.63   6 
 10 Hickman, Jasen               Sam Houston              22.77   7 
 11 Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron     Wichita Stat             22.80   4 
 12 Beenken, Cory                Wichita Stat             22.82   6 
 12 McKown, Todd                 Wichita Stat             22.82   5 
 14 Glomstad-Foster, Samuel      Wichita Stat             22.93   4 
 15 Long, Kyle                   Wichita Stat             22.94   2 
 16 Johnson, Justin              Texas-Arling             22.97   3 
 17 Vaughn, Clayton              Texas-Arling             23.05   6 
 18 Rucker, Roy                  Texas-Arling             23.06   2 
 19 Pettis, Andrew               Texas-Arling             23.08   4 
 20 Lockard, Devon               Wichita Stat             23.14   3 
 21 Batiste, Jalan               Texas-Arling             23.48   3 
 22 Moeder, Marcus               Wichita Stat             23.51   2 
 23 Ralston, Grant               Wichita Stat             23.55   1 
 24 Long, Derio                  Wichita Stat             23.76   1 
 25 Pearson, Ethan               Wichita Stat             23.94   1 
 26 McDougald, Forika            UMKC                     25.32   1 
 -- Suillivan, Samuel            UMKC                        FS   1 
 -- Moore, Brandon               Unat-Wichita              XDNF   2 
 -- Hannah, Chandler             UMKC                       DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hartnett, Dylan              Wichita Stat             49.00   4 
  2 Clements, Isiah              Texas-Arling             49.47   4 
  3 Helaire, Brian               Sam Houston              49.79   4 
  4 Lindsey, DJ                  Wichita Stat             49.81   4 
  5 Jones, Trey                  Sam Houston              50.66   3 
  6 Flores, Mike                 Wichita Stat             50.85   2 
  7 Hanning, Cooper              Wichita Stat             51.08   2 
  8 Barnett, Johnathon           UMKC                     51.09   2 
  9 Todd, Jonathan               Texas-Arling             51.43   2 
 10 Moss, Sheldon                Texas-Arling             51.73   3 
 11 Martinez, Jesse              Sam Houston              52.04   3 
 12 Hannah, Chandler             UMKC                     52.16   2 
 13 Reynolds, Alex               Doane                    52.54   1 
 14 Rucker, Roy                  Texas-Arling             52.58   1 
 15 Kenney, Xavier               UMKC                     52.70   1 
 16 Barnes, Omar                 Texas-Arling             52.82   1 
 17 McClellan, Jovan             Wichita Stat             53.72   1 
 -- Batiste, Jalan               Texas-Arling               DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wike, Jake                   Wichita Stat           1:53.16  
  2 Ronoh, Edwin                 Doane                  1:53.61  
  3 Rene, Anthony                Texas-Arling           1:56.02  
  4 Cotter, Tomas                Wichita Stat           1:56.10  
  5 Arellano, Freddy             Sam Houston            1:56.33  
  6 Groom, Anthony               Texas-Arling           1:56.60  
  7 Frazier, Redell              UMKC                   1:57.81  
  8 Thibodeaux, Maury            Texas-Arling           1:57.83  
  9 Critelli, Jacob              Texas-Arling           1:58.66  
 10 Hocker, Ryan                 Wichita Stat           1:58.88  
 11 Hickey, Justin               Wichita Stat           1:59.25  
 12 Filburn, Dylan               Wichita Stat           1:59.28  
 13 Browne, Ebo                  Wichita Stat           1:59.61  
 14 Hartwell, Avery              Texas-Arling           2:00.75  
 15 Fernandez, Omar              Doane                  2:00.93  
 16 Samuels, Peter               Texas-Arling           2:01.38  
 17 Beachum, Brian               Wichita Stat           2:02.30  
 18 Holliday, Jarid              Doane                  2:06.28  
 19 Gokie, Zach                  Doane                  2:07.26  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blomberg, Emil               Texas-Arling           4:17.95  
  2 Hilliman, Anthony            Texas-Arling           4:19.00  
  3 Mann, Dan                    UMKC                   4:19.09  
  4 Nightengale, Casey           Wichita Stat           4:20.20  
  5 Schnell, Derek               Doane                  4:21.18  
  6 Anders, Clint                Sam Houston            4:23.07  
  7 Martinez-Garcia, Robbie      Wichita Stat           4:26.41  
  8 Holliday, Jarid              Doane                  4:27.17  
  9 Kment, Jake                  Doane                  4:29.61  
 10 Johnson, Brady               Kansas HS              4:30.12  
 11 Wise, Chris                  Kansas HS              4:34.52  
 12 Scott, Justin                Wichita Stat           4:34.74  
 13 Kierns, Bryant               Kansas HS              4:37.22  
 14 Cornell, Chris               UMKC                   4:43.17  
 15 Howell, Andy                 Kansas HS              4:47.41  
 16 Heim, Jack                   Unat-Wichita           4:48.82  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer, Sterling            Wichita Stat           8:38.77  
  2 Gribble, Robert              Texas-Arling           8:44.88  
  3 Schreiber, Karl              Sam Houston            8:44.97  
  4 Widener, Cody                Texas-Arling           8:44.98  
  5 Bailon, Marcos               Wichita Stat           8:49.46  
  6 Ufford, Scott                Wichita Stat           9:00.42  
  7 Purser, Aaron                Texas-Arling           9:04.93  
  8 Saam, Ryan                   Sam Houston            9:05.48  
  9 Nail, Alex                   UMKC                   9:10.34  
 10 Krol, Patrick                Sam Houston            9:14.39  
 11 Matthews, Kayson             Wichita Stat           9:15.81  
 12 Assefa, Abel                 Wichita Stat           9:16.22  
 13 Humphreys, Griffin           UMKC                   9:17.66  
 14 Mignon, Frank                Doane                  9:27.97  
 -- Simmonds, Nicholas           Doane                      DNF  
 -- Wilson, Steven               Doane                      DNF  
 -- Toroitich, Jackson           Unat-Wichita              XDNF  
 -- Hope, Joel                   Doane                      DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Montgomery, Lawson           Wichita Stat              8.05Q  2 
  2 McKown, Todd                 Wichita Stat              8.20Q  1 
  3 Beenken, Cory                Wichita Stat              8.10q  2 
  4 Martin, Romain               Texas-Arling              8.25q  2 
  5 Housh, Sam                   Doane                     8.38q  2 
  6 Viverette, Matthew           Sam Houston               8.42q  1 
  7 Long, Derio                  Wichita Stat              8.46q  2 
  8 Hepburn, Kristen             UMKC                      8.52q  1 
  9 Hanning, Cooper              Wichita Stat              8.54q  1 
 10 Todd, Jonathan               Texas-Arling              8.68q  1 
 11 Long, Kyle                   Wichita Stat              8.76q  1 
 12 Vaughn, Tyler                Doane                     9.09q  2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Montgomery, Lawson           Wichita Stat              7.89   2 
  2 Viverette, Matthew           Sam Houston               8.06   2 
  3 McKown, Todd                 Wichita Stat              8.21   2 
  4 Housh, Sam                   Doane                     8.34   2 
  5 Martin, Romain               Texas-Arling              8.44   2 
  6 Long, Derio                  Wichita Stat              8.46   1 
  7 Todd, Jonathan               Texas-Arling              8.47   1 
  8 Hanning, Cooper              Wichita Stat              8.48   1 
  9 Hepburn, Kristen             UMKC                      8.50   1 
 10 Long, Kyle                   Wichita Stat              8.51   1 
 11 Beenken, Cory                Wichita Stat              8.64   2 
 12 Vaughn, Tyler                Doane                     9.16   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wichita State  'A'                                  3:19.97   2 
     1) Reed, Alex                      2) Long, Kyle                     
     3) Lindsey, DJ                     4) Hartnett, Dylan                
  2 Sam Houston St.  'A'                                3:21.63   2 
     1) Jones, Trey                     2) Viverette, Matthew             
     3) Buegeler, Matt                  4) Helaire, Brian                 
  3 Umkc  'A'                                           3:21.82   2 
     1) Barnett, Johnathon              2) Hannah, Chandler               
     3) Butler, Josh                    4) Frazier, Redell                
  4 Texas-Arlington  'A'                                3:23.01   2 
     1) Moss, Sheldon                   2) Rene, Anthony                  
     3) Todd, Jonathan                  4) Clements, Isiah                
  5 Wichita State  'B'                                  3:24.08   2 
     1) Hanning, Cooper                 2) Flores, Mike                   
     3) Wike, Jake                      4) Beenken, Cory                  
  6 Texas-Arlington  'B'                                3:26.68   1 
     1) Barnes, Omar                    2) Thibodeaux, Maury              
     3) Batiste, Jalan                  4) Groom, Anthony                 
  7 Wichita State  'C'                                  3:29.35   1 
     1) Hickey, Justin                  2) Filburn, Dylan                 
     3) Moeder, Marcus                  4) Glomstad-Foster, Samuel        
  8 Doane  'A'                                          3:31.00   2 
     1) Ronoh, Edwin                    2) Reynolds, Alex                 
     3) Fernandez, Omar                 4) Kment, Jake                    
  9 Wichita State  'D'                                  3:31.57   1 
     1) McClellan, Jovan                2) Browne, Ebo                    
     3) Cotter, Tomas                   4) Martinez-Garcia, Robbie        
 10 Umkc  'B'                                           3:35.26   1 
     1) Kenney, Xavier                  2) Hepburn, Kristen               
     3) Mann, Dan                       4) Cornell, Chris                 
 -- Wichita State  'E'                                      DNF   1 
     1) Nightengale, Casey              2) Scott, Justin                  
 -- Unat-Wichita State  'A'                                 DNF   1 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Childs, Brandon              Wichita Stat             2.08m    6-09.75 
  2 Clements, Isiah              Texas-Arling            J2.08m    6-09.75 
  3 Absalom, Kemarki             Texas-Arling             1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Madkins, Alex                Oklahoma               XJ1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 Graber, Kerry                Unat-Wichita            X1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Johnson, Christian           Oklahoma                X1.93m    6-04.00 
  7 Griffith, Mac                Wichita Stat            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  8 Wegner, Derek                Doane                    1.88m    6-02.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jeff              Texas-Arling             5.32m   17-05.50 
  2 Huddleston, Jake             Oklahoma                X4.98m   16-04.00 
  3 Freshour, Alex               Wichita Stat             4.88m   16-00.00 
  4 Pearson, Ethan               Wichita Stat            J4.88m   16-00.00 
  5 Teten, Nathan                Doane                    4.73m   15-06.25 
  6 Gagliardi, Caleb             Oklahoma               XJ4.73m   15-06.25 
  7 Lucero, Willy                Wichita Stat             4.58m   15-00.25 
  8 Iwaugwu, Victor              Texas-Arling            J4.58m   15-00.25 
  9 Feazell, Cody                Sam Houston             J4.58m   15-00.25 
 10 Steffen, Zack                Wichita Stat             4.43m   14-06.25 
 11 Kenning, Destry              Doane                   J4.43m   14-06.25 
 11 Shunkwiler, Ethan            Doane                   J4.43m   14-06.25 
 11 Severson, Blair              Sam Houston             J4.43m   14-06.25 
 14 Smith, Andrew                Doane                    4.28m   14-00.50 
 15 Lewandowski, Seth            Oklahoma                X4.13m   13-06.50 
 16 Dewey, Brian                 Wichita Stat            J4.13m   13-06.50 
 -- Burrell, Daryl               Texas-Arling                NH            
 -- Krueger, Jake                Doane                       NH            
 -- Wordekemper, Zach            Doane                       NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emegano, Oscar               Unat-Umkc                7.24m   23-09.00 
  2 White, Charles               Sam Houston              7.16m   23-06.00 
  3 Childs, Brandon              Wichita Stat             7.00m   22-11.75 
  4 Jordan III, Henry            Sam Houston              6.97m   22-10.50 
  5 Waller, Brandon              Texas-Arling             6.93m   22-09.00 
  6 Martin, Romain               Texas-Arling             6.87m   22-06.50 
  7 Moeder, Marcus               Wichita Stat             6.77m   22-02.50 
  8 Okonta, DC                   UMKC                     6.68m   21-11.00 
  9 Butler, Quentin              Texas-Arling             6.67m   21-10.75 
 10 Ralston, Grant               Wichita Stat             6.61m   21-08.25 
 11 Reed, Alex                   Wichita Stat             6.54m   21-05.50 
 12 Hepburn, Kristen             UMKC                     6.45m   21-02.00 
 13 Wegner, Derek                Doane                    6.30m   20-08.00 
 14 Needles, Masen               Doane                    6.28m   20-07.25 
 15 Baxa, Adam                   Doane                    6.11m   20-00.50 
 16 Hinton, Charles              UMKC                     5.99m   19-08.00 
 17 Johnson, Devin               Doane                    5.90m   19-04.25 
 18 Absalom, Kemarki             Texas-Arling             5.19m   17-00.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Charles               Sam Houston             14.99m   49-02.25 
  2 Parnell, Mauro               Doane                   14.37m   47-01.75 
  3 Hinton, Charles              UMKC                    14.03m   46-00.50 
  4 Barnes, Omar                 Texas-Arling            13.99m   45-10.75 
  5 Madkins, Alex                Oklahoma                13.94m   45-09.00 
  6 Reed, Alex                   Wichita Stat            13.92m   45-08.00 
  7 Childs, Brandon              Wichita Stat            13.88m   45-06.50 
  8 Ralston, Grant               Wichita Stat            13.87m   45-06.25 
  9 Evans, Byron                 Doane                   13.76m   45-01.75 
 10 Waller, Brandon              Texas-Arling            13.73m   45-00.50 
 11 Hubbert, Brian               Doane                   13.70m   44-11.50 
 -- Flores, Mike                 Wichita Stat              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dubree, Chris                Wichita Stat            16.90m   55-05.50 
  2 Lindsley, Zack               Doane                   15.99m   52-05.50 
  3 Nelson, Ramon                UMKC                    15.89m   52-01.75 
  4 Bartlett, Kyle               Doane                   15.81m   51-10.50 
  5 Krejci, Vince                Doane                   15.03m   49-03.75 
  6 Voss, Alvin                  Doane                   15.02m   49-03.50 
  7 Tong, Quan                   Wichita Stat            14.61m   47-11.25 
  8 Carmichael, Dillon           Doane                   14.36m   47-01.50 
  8 Fisher, Bryce                Wichita Stat            14.36m   47-01.50 
 10 Conner, Jeff                 Wichita Stat            14.08m   46-02.50 
 11 Esau, Adam                   Unat-Wichita           X13.76m   45-01.75 
 12 Draudvila, Darius            Shocker Trac           X13.63m   44-08.75 
 13 Lambson, Cade                UMKC                    13.62m   44-08.25 
 14 Fernandez, Eliezer           Doane                   12.82m   42-00.75 
 15 Leverette, Kris              UMKC                    12.71m   41-08.50 
 16 Hickey, Justin               Wichita Stat            11.66m   38-03.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Ramon                UMKC                    17.71m   58-01.25 
  2 Lindsley, Zack               Doane                   17.11m   56-01.75 
  3 Voss, Alvin                  Doane                   16.95m   55-07.50 
  4 Leverette, Kris              UMKC                    16.94m   55-07.00 
  5 Conner, Jeff                 Wichita Stat            16.64m   54-07.25 
  6 Sealy, Trevor                Sam Houston             16.53m   54-02.75 
  7 Smith, Darin                 Doane                  J16.53m   54-02.75 
  8 Esau, Adam                   Unat-Wichita           X16.14m   52-11.50 
  9 Ronen, Chris                 Wichita Stat            15.50m   50-10.25 
 10 Krejci, Vince                Doane                   15.31m   50-02.75 
 11 Lambson, Cade                UMKC                    15.04m   49-04.25 
 12 Seiler, Chris                Unat-Wichita           X14.56m   47-09.25 
 13 Dubree, Chris                Wichita Stat            14.22m   46-08.00 
 14 Fisher, Bryce                Wichita Stat            11.62m   38-01.50 
 15 Goldsmith, Taylor            Unat-Wichita           X11.12m   36-05.75 
 15 Johnson, Josh                Unat-Wichita           X11.12m   36-05.75 
 -- Mitchell, Alonzo             Sam Houston               FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 -- Hilton, Jonathan             Unattached               X7.22   2    806
 -- Conely, Kameron              Oklahoma Baptist         X7.60   1    681
  1 Bahner, Austin               Wichita Stat              6.97   2    893
  2 Young, Aaron                 Wichita Stat              7.03   2    872
  3 Boese, Tobias                Wichita Stat              7.14   1    833
  4 Turner, James                Texas-Arling              7.15   2    830
  5 Keeney, Rob                  Doane                     7.26   1    792
  6 Blanchard, Brandon           Texas-Arling              7.33   1    769
  7 Griffith, Mac                Wichita Stat              7.45   2    729
  8 Higgins, Brad                Doane                     7.48   2    719
  8 Freshour, Alex               Wichita Stat              7.48   1    719
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Higgins, Brad                Doane                  2:44.45     825
  2 Turner, James                Texas-Arling           2:45.52     813
  3 Hilton, Jonathan             Unattached             2:46.57     802
  4 Young, Aaron                 Wichita Stat           2:49.30     773
  5 Conely, Kameron              Oklahoma Baptist       2:49.31     773
  6 Bahner, Austin               Wichita Stat           2:49.54     770
  7 Keeney, Rob                  Doane                  2:50.61     759
  8 Griffith, Mac                Wichita Stat           2:50.67     759
  9 Boese, Tobias                Wichita Stat           2:51.54     750
 10 Blanchard, Brandon           Texas-Arling           3:16.54     511
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hilton, Jonathan             Unattached                8.40   2    884
  2 Keeney, Rob                  Doane                     8.53   1    853
  3 Young, Aaron                 Wichita Stat              8.61   3    834
  4 Turner, James                Texas-Arling              9.05   2    735
  5 Griffith, Mac                Wichita Stat              9.09   3    726
  6 Bahner, Austin               Wichita Stat              9.10   2    724
  7 Blanchard, Brandon           Texas-Arling              9.20   1    702
  8 Boese, Tobias                Wichita Stat              9.21   1    700
  9 Higgins, Brad                Doane                     9.22   3    698
 10 Conely, Kameron              Oklahoma Baptist          9.27   2    687
 11 Freshour, Alex               Wichita Stat              9.71   1    597
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Griffith, Mac                Wichita Stat             2.01m    6-07.00    813
  2 Hilton, Jonathan             Unattached              X1.98m    6-06.00    785
  3 Boese, Tobias                Wichita Stat             1.92m    6-03.50    731
  4 Conely, Kameron              Oklahoma Baptist        X1.89m    6-02.25    705
  4 Keeney, Rob                  Doane                    1.89m    6-02.25    705
  4 Blanchard, Brandon           Texas-Arling             1.89m    6-02.25    705
  4 Bahner, Austin               Wichita Stat             1.89m    6-02.25    705
  4 Turner, James                Texas-Arling             1.89m    6-02.25    705
  9 Young, Aaron                 Wichita Stat             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  9 Higgins, Brad                Doane                    1.83m    6-00.00    653
 11 Freshour, Alex               Wichita Stat             1.80m    5-10.75    627
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Aaron                 Wichita Stat             4.75m   15-07.00    834
  2 Hilton, Jonathan             Unattached              X4.65m   15-03.00    804
  2 Bahner, Austin               Wichita Stat             4.65m   15-03.00    804
  4 Freshour, Alex               Wichita Stat             4.55m   14-11.00    775
  5 Higgins, Brad                Doane                    4.35m   14-03.25    716
  6 Boese, Tobias                Wichita Stat             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  6 Conely, Kameron              Oklahoma Baptist        X4.15m   13-07.25    659
  6 Griffith, Mac                Wichita Stat             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  6 Keeney, Rob                  Doane                    4.15m   13-07.25    659
 10 Blanchard, Brandon           Texas-Arling             3.35m   10-11.75    444
 11 Turner, James                Texas-Arling             2.85m    9-04.25    321
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Hilton, Jonathan             Unattached              X6.56m   21-06.25    711
 -- Conely, Kameron              Oklahoma Baptist        X6.33m   20-09.25    659
  1 Bahner, Austin               Wichita Stat             7.07m   23-02.50    830
  2 Keeney, Rob                  Doane                    6.62m   21-08.75    725
  3 Boese, Tobias                Wichita Stat             6.55m   21-06.00    709
  4 Turner, James                Texas-Arling             6.51m   21-04.25    700
  5 Griffith, Mac                Wichita Stat             6.39m   20-11.75    673
  6 Young, Aaron                 Wichita Stat             6.33m   20-09.25    659
  7 Freshour, Alex               Wichita Stat             6.27m   20-07.00    646
  8 Higgins, Brad                Doane                    6.23m   20-05.25    637
  9 Blanchard, Brandon           Texas-Arling             6.05m   19-10.25    597
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Huckabee, Jared              Oklahoma Baptist       X14.57m   47-09.75    763
 -- Hilton, Jonathan             Unattached             X11.92m   39-01.25    602
 -- Conely, Kameron              Oklahoma Baptist       X11.70m   38-04.75    588
  1 Young, Aaron                 Wichita Stat            13.18m   43-03.00    678
  2 Boese, Tobias                Wichita Stat            12.51m   41-00.50    637
  3 Griffith, Mac                Wichita Stat            12.03m   39-05.75    608
  4 Bahner, Austin               Wichita Stat            11.89m   39-00.25    600
  5 Keeney, Rob                  Doane                   11.86m   38-11.00    598
  6 Turner, James                Texas-Arling            11.63m   38-02.00    584
  7 Freshour, Alex               Wichita Stat            11.50m   37-08.75    576
  8 Higgins, Brad                Doane                   11.15m   36-07.00    555
  9 Blanchard, Brandon           Texas-Arling            10.13m   33-03.00    493
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hilton, Jonathan             Unattached                5394  
  2 Bahner, Austin               Wichita Stat              5326  
  3 Young, Aaron                 Wichita Stat              5303  
  4 Keeney, Rob                  Doane                     5091  
  5 Boese, Tobias                Wichita Stat              5019  
  6 Griffith, Mac                Wichita Stat              4967  
  7 Higgins, Brad                Doane                     4803  
  8 Conely, Kameron              Oklahoma Baptist          4752  
  9 Turner, James                Texas-Arling              4688  
 10 Blanchard, Brandon           Texas-Arling              4221  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wichita State              134        2) Sam Houston St.           102.50
    3) Texas-Arlington             82.50     4) Missouri State             75.50
    5) Nebraska-Omaha              26.50     6) Doane                      23   
    7) UMKC                        21                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wichita State              163        2) Texas-Arlington           109   
    3) Doane                       86        4) Sam Houston St.            68   
    5) UMKC                        38